All Technology companies
Technology · London · live register

Technology companies in London

London, London

There are 174,096 active technology companies with a registered office in London. 4,159 formed in the last 30 days and 42,395 in the past year, most commonly in software development. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London174,096
technology companies
New · last 30 days4,159
incorporated
New · last 12 months42,395
incorporated
Technology (UK)372,400
+11.8%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 32 Technology SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest technology companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
B
Brokerflow LTD
17056660 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
T
Thelocc LTD
17057380 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
A
Athlok LTD
17057817 · 62090
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
SS
Soul Steppes LTD
17058424 · 59111
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
C
Caldrix LTD
17058673 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
KP
Khumbu Productions Limited
17057825 · 59120
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
RS
Redjam Software Limited
17057511 · 58210
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
K
Kanduhr LTD
17058152 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
CE
Cashly Europe LTD
17057872 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
TD
Tech Driven Brands LTD
17056012 · 58290
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
HS
Hye Services LTD
17056341 · 63910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
ST
Safepool Technologies LTD
17056709 · 58290
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
Prospect list

Turn London technology into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New technology companies in London

How many technology companies are there in London?

There are 174,096 active technology companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 4,159 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 42,395 in the last 12 months. The count covers 32 tracked Technology SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new technology companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated technology companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered technology companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching technology businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new technology companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for technology formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Technology in London

New software and IT companies

8,481 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new technology companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.