All Financial services companies
Financial services · London · live register

Financial services companies in London

London, London

There are 72,875 active financial services companies with a registered office in London. 1,084 formed in the last 30 days and 12,071 in the past year, most commonly in financial services. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London72,875
financial services companies
New · last 30 days1,084
incorporated
New · last 12 months12,071
incorporated
Financial services (UK)412,300
+7.4%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 34 Financial services SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest financial services companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
RH
RRRP Holdings Limited
17056243 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
B
Brokerflow LTD
17056660 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
TG
Ttsi Group Limited
17058258 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
AH
Apollo Holdco 2026 Limited
17056377 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
M&
Meaden & Moore Partners UK LTD
17056866 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
HH
Hallway Holdings Limited
17056865 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
CG
Carrick GP Limited
17057049 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
S
Siftbdx Limited
17058617 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
RA
RM Assured Holdings LTD
17056082 · 64203
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
A
Aweten Limited
17056408 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
SF
SSD Financial Limited
17056744 · 64922
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
DN
DMC Newco Limited
17056740 · 64209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationHolding company
Prospect list

Turn London financial services into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New financial services companies in London

How many financial services companies are there in London?

There are 72,875 active financial services companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 1,084 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 12,071 in the last 12 months. The count covers 34 tracked Financial services SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new financial services companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated financial services companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered financial services companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching financial services businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new financial services companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for financial services formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Financial services in London

New insurance brokers

95 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new financial services companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.