All Professional services companies
Professional services · London · live register

Professional services companies in London

London, London

There are 197,602 active professional services companies with a registered office in London. 3,176 formed in the last 30 days and 36,368 in the past year, most commonly in management consultancy. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London197,602
professional services companies
New · last 30 days3,176
incorporated
New · last 12 months36,368
incorporated
Professional services (UK)1,204,500
+5.9%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 32 Professional services SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest professional services companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
P
Piyal LTD
17056363 · 70229
East Midlands26 Feb 2026Recent registration
L&
LK & Co Group LTD
17056843 · 70229
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
FP
Finnor Performance Advisory LTD
17057382 · 70229
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
M
Memetising Limited
17058391 · 47910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
C
Caldrix LTD
17058673 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
SA
Studio9 Architects LTD
17057828 · 71111
South East26 Feb 2026Recent registration
DA
DJH Aviation Consultants Limited
17058562 · 70229
East of England26 Feb 2026Recent registration
SN
Skyline NDT LTD
17058569 · 74909
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
BB
Bernice’S Bloom-Boutique LTD
17058578 · 47760
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
NI
Nexus Industrial Innovation Advisory LTD
17056205 · 45310
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
DG
Dubhglas Global LTD
17056404 · 70229
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
GS
Growthway Solutions LTD
17057261 · 73110
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
Prospect list

Turn London professional services into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New professional services companies in London

How many professional services companies are there in London?

There are 197,602 active professional services companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 3,176 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 36,368 in the last 12 months. The count covers 32 tracked Professional services SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new professional services companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated professional services companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered professional services companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching professional services businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new professional services companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for professional services formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Professional services in London

New accountancy firms

363 registered in London in Q2 2026.

New marketing agencies

2,016 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new professional services companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.