All Retail & wholesale companies
Retail & wholesale · London · live register

Retail & wholesale companies in London

London, London

There are 176,521 active retail & wholesale companies with a registered office in London. 4,454 formed in the last 30 days and 47,978 in the past year, most commonly in retail via mail order or internet. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London176,521
retail & wholesale companies
New · last 30 days4,454
incorporated
New · last 12 months47,978
incorporated
Retail & wholesale (UK)506,900
+3.1%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 103 Retail & wholesale SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest retail & wholesale companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
HG
Herish Group LTD
17056064 · 47910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
E
Efss LTD
17056642 · 47910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
M
Machesy Limited
17057794 · 47910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
P
Patshopper LTD
17057812 · 46190
South East26 Feb 2026Recent registration
S
Shipspark LTD
17057978 · 47910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
S(
Smartkids (UK) Toys LTD
17057977 · 46499
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
HG
HDRèY Group LTD
17058256 · 46450
South East26 Feb 2026Recent registration
M
Memetising Limited
17058391 · 47910
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
BB
Bernice’S Bloom-Boutique LTD
17058578 · 47760
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
CF
Creative Farmer LTD
17053476 · 47210
London25 Feb 2026Recent registration
SH
Sudbury Hill Fisheries Limited
17053562 · 46380
South East25 Feb 2026Recent registration
T
Thompson Inc LTD
17053736 · 47810
South East25 Feb 2026Recent registration
Prospect list

Turn London retail & wholesale into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New retail & wholesale companies in London

How many retail & wholesale companies are there in London?

There are 176,521 active retail & wholesale companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 4,454 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 47,978 in the last 12 months. The count covers 103 tracked Retail & wholesale SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new retail & wholesale companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated retail & wholesale companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered retail & wholesale companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching retail & wholesale businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new retail & wholesale companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for retail & wholesale formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Track new retail & wholesale companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.