All Construction companies
Construction · London · live register

Construction companies in London

London, London

There are 80,584 active construction companies with a registered office in London. 1,066 formed in the last 30 days and 12,777 in the past year, most commonly in development of building projects. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London80,584
construction companies
New · last 30 days1,066
incorporated
New · last 12 months12,777
incorporated
Construction (UK)938,700
+4.2%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 25 Construction SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest construction companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
JC
JKJ Contracts LTD
17056241 · 41202
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
PP
Pulse Point Electrical LTD
17058415 · 43210
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
S
Smily LTD
17058568 · 43390
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
FL
FP Lifting LTD
17056122 · 43999
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
JM
JJB Maintenance & Services LTD
17056332 · 43999
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
LL
LCB Landholdings LTD
17058635 · 41100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
PB
Panesar Brothers Construction Limited
17057301 · 41201
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
SK
Sovereign Kitchens LTD
17057641 · 43320
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
EE
Epic Envision Construction Limited
17058131 · 43390
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
SP
S.I.M Plumbing And Heating LTD
17058343 · 43220
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
HR
Herndon Road LTD
17058517 · 43390
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
RS
RBK Serv LTD
17056980 · 43999
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
Prospect list

Turn London construction into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New construction companies in London

How many construction companies are there in London?

There are 80,584 active construction companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 1,066 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 12,777 in the last 12 months. The count covers 25 tracked Construction SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new construction companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated construction companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered construction companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching construction businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new construction companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for construction formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Construction in London

New building trade companies

1,098 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new construction companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.