All Real estate companies
Real estate · London · live register

Real estate companies in London

London, London

There are 160,513 active real estate companies with a registered office in London. 1,925 formed in the last 30 days and 21,949 in the past year, most commonly in buying & selling own real estate. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London160,513
real estate companies
New · last 30 days1,925
incorporated
New · last 12 months21,949
incorporated
Real estate (UK)421,800
+4.7%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 6 Real estate SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest real estate companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
P
Petrios Limited
17056106 · 68100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
4C
4 Cheval Place LTD
17056142 · 68320
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
TB
Titan Bond Street Pos LTD
17056520 · 68100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
FP
Ferrum Partners LTD
17057167 · 68100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
NI
Narotomo Investments LTD
17056117 · 68100
South East26 Feb 2026Recent registration
BD
Balmoral Drive LTD
17057863 · 68209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
BP
Bahammam Properties LTD
17056343 · 68100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
SC
The Stride Collective LTD
17058623 · 62012
London26 Feb 2026Recent registrationGrowing sector
LL
LCB Landholdings LTD
17058635 · 41100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
RP
RLW Property Group LTD
17056778 · 68209
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
WC
WPP Camden D Limited
17058137 · 68100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
J&
J & W Asset & Equity Investments LTD
17056440 · 68100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
Prospect list

Turn London real estate into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New real estate companies in London

How many real estate companies are there in London?

There are 160,513 active real estate companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 1,925 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 21,949 in the last 12 months. The count covers 6 tracked Real estate SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new real estate companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated real estate companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered real estate companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching real estate businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new real estate companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for real estate formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Real estate in London

New estate and letting agents

1,665 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new real estate companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.