All Hospitality companies
Hospitality · London · live register

Hospitality companies in London

London, London

There are 56,105 active hospitality companies with a registered office in London. 1,005 formed in the last 30 days and 11,181 in the past year, most commonly in food & beverage service. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London56,105
hospitality companies
New · last 30 days1,005
incorporated
New · last 12 months11,181
incorporated
Hospitality (UK)188,250
+2.4%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 13 Hospitality SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest hospitality companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
GF
Group Five Trading Limited
17056836 · 56102
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
HF
H&P Franchise 1 UK LTD
17058153 · 56102
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
PE
Padra Enterprise LTD
17057856 · 56101
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
LL
LCB Landholdings LTD
17058635 · 41100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
WL
We Love Hu LTD
17058360 · 55100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
KK
Karma Kitchen LTD
17056438 · 56101
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
GF
Gia Foods LTD
17058035 · 56101
East Midlands26 Feb 2026Recent registration
AR
Aa Royale Solutions LTD
17057708 · 56290
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
F
Farinae LTD
17056571 · 10710
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
SB
Sulu Bey 27 LTD
17056851 · 56103
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
MK
Memo Kistik LTD
17058010 · 56102
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
A
Ahlumo LTD
17053714 · 56102
London25 Feb 2026Recent registration
Prospect list

Turn London hospitality into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New hospitality companies in London

How many hospitality companies are there in London?

There are 56,105 active hospitality companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 1,005 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 11,181 in the last 12 months. The count covers 13 tracked Hospitality SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new hospitality companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated hospitality companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered hospitality companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching hospitality businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new hospitality companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for hospitality formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Hospitality in London

New restaurants and takeaways

1,863 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new hospitality companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.