All Business support companies
Business support · London · live register

Business support companies in London

London, London

There are 121,000 active business support companies with a registered office in London. 1,721 formed in the last 30 days and 19,475 in the past year, most commonly in business support service activities n.e.c.. The newest are below, live from the Companies House register — open any company for its full report.

Active in London121,000
business support companies
New · last 30 days1,721
incorporated
New · last 12 months19,475
incorporated
Business support (UK)489,300
+5.5%active companies

Counts are live Companies House totals across all 44 Business support SIC codes, by registered-office address in London — where companies are registered, not necessarily where they trade.

Live · newest active companies · last 12 months

Newest business support companies in London

Companies House
CompanyRegionIncorporatedTags
RS
Risk Security Group Limited
17056141 · 80100
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
KS
KS Standards LTD
17056370 · 82990
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
S
Smily LTD
17058568 · 43390
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
FL
FP Lifting LTD
17056122 · 43999
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
MT
Match Talent Group LTD
17057139 · 78300
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
A
Axeron LTD
17057091 · 70210
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
TS
Trade Show Planners LTD
17056773 · 79110
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
OF
Only Farmers Limited
17058134 · 82990
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
SR
Synapse Recruitment LTD
17056182 · 82990
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
WP
Willow People Solutions Limited
17056428 · 78300
East of England26 Feb 2026Recent registration
T
Thelmak Limited
17056622 · 82990
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
AF
Arc Finlabs Limited
17057409 · 82990
London26 Feb 2026Recent registration
Prospect list

Turn London business support into a prospect list

Search the full list — filter by age and status, sort newest first, and save or export it with a paid plan — or get the new ones emailed to you every week, free.

FAQ

New business support companies in London

How many business support companies are there in London?

There are 121,000 active business support companies with a registered office in London on the Companies House register, of which 1,721 were incorporated in the last 30 days and 19,475 in the last 12 months. The count covers 44 tracked Business support SIC codes and is updated from the live register.

How can I find new business support companies in London?

CompaniesIQ lists newly incorporated business support companies in London within 24 hours of them appearing on the Companies House register. Review the recent formations above, open any company for its full report, or filter and export the list.

Why track newly registered business support companies in London?

New companies are making their first decisions about suppliers, services and finance. Reaching business support businesses in London in their first weeks — before competitors — is one of the strongest uses of formation data, whether for sales, recruitment or professional services.

Can I get alerts for new business support companies in London?

Yes. Set up a watchlist for business support formations in the London region and CompaniesIQ will alert you as new companies incorporate, plus when tracked companies file, appoint directors or change status.

Commercial opportunity research

Market reports: Business support in London

New recruitment agencies

720 registered in London in Q2 2026.

Track new business support companies in London

Create a free account to read a full intelligence report, or upgrade for unlimited reports, alerts and exports across every UK company.